Beaconsfield Lawn Bowling Club Le Club Boulingrin de Beaconsfield
Member Login


Beaconsfield Lawn Bowling 2018 Results

Women Club Trophy

  First Year Bowler Winner: Diana Brett
Runner-up:Helen Krutz-Nagy
 
  Novice Singles Winner: Janice Peterson
Runner-up: Diana Brett
 
  Singles Winner: Nancy Lord
Runner-up: Lourdes Asghar
 
  Pairs Winners: Vira Ubha, Salley Hughes
Runners-up: Nancy Lord, Gael Montpetit
 
  Triples Winners: Nancy Lord, Vira Ubha, Carol Mitchell
Runners-up: Eliza Cabotaje, Lydia Alejandrino, Heather Macintosh
 

Mixed Club Trophy

  Pairs Winners: Nancy Lord and Michel Gervais
Runners-up: Nasir Asghar and Heather Macintosh
 
  Triples Winners: Nasir Asghar, George Gould, Lydia Alejandrino
Runners-up: Wayne Chen, Eliza Cabotaje, Michel Gervais
 

Men Club Trophy

  Novice Singles Winner: Robert Lauriault
Runner-up: Dwight Huber
 
  Singles Winner: Steve Mariano
Runner-up: Andrew Scott
 
  Pairs Winners: Minder Ubha, Dwight Huber
Runners-up: Nasir Asghar, Robert Lauriault
 
  Triples Winners: Nasir Asghar, Andrew Scott, Vince Arcobelli
Runners-up: Minder Ubha, Tony Kingsley, Robert Lauriault

 

Tommy Oakes Trophy

  Winners: Nancy Lord, Jun Alejandrino, Vince Arcobelli  

Bill Gray Trophy
Winner: Nancy Lord

Golden Girls
Winner: Beaconsfield

Senators
Winner: Beaconsfield

Senators vs Golden Girls
Winners: Golden Girls
 

Open Competition Results

Pointe-Claire Mixed Triples
First Place: Andrew Scott, Paula Pedicelli, Michel Gervais
Third Game High Winners: Lourdes and Nasir Asghar, Eliza and Hernando Cabotaje

Australian Women Pairs Competition at Westmount
Third Place - Voula Vassilounis and Gail Routley

Australian Men Pairs Competition at Westmount
First Place - Minder Ubha and Wayne Chen
Third Place - Nasir Asghar and Andrew Scott

Westmount Willie Brown Trophy
First Place: Carolyn McGarr and Minder Ubha

Pointe-Claire Men Pairs
Third Place:Minder Ubha and Andrew Scott

Herb Linder
Third Place: Nasir Asghar, Lourdes Asghar, Heather Macintosh and Andrew Scott


Winter Bridge Trophy
1st place Ken Chisholm
2nd place Jenny Scott
3rd place Marc Tournour


top

Beaconsfield Lawnbowling Club ~ 303 Beaconsfield Blvd. Beaconsfield, Quebec, Canada ~ Tel. 514-694-6365 ~ beaconsfieldbowl@gmail.com
Website designed by Stephen Mariano   © 2018 All Rights Reserved