Beaconsfield Lawn Bowling Club Le Club Boulingrin de Beaconsfield
Member Login



Beaconsfield Lawn Bowling 2017 Results

Women Club Trophy

  First Year Bowler Winner: Pat Christiano
Runner-up: Ellen Simpson
 
  Novice Singles Winner: Gael Montpeptit
Runner-up: Kerstin Birch
 
  Singles Winner: Lourdes Asghar
Runner-up: Nancy Lord
 
  Pairs Winners: Lourdes Asghar , Vira Ubha
Runners-up: Nancy Lord, Gael Montpetit
 
  Triples Winners: Julia Coombe, Eliza Cabotaje, Vira Ubha
Runners-up: Nancy Lord, Lourdes Asghar, Florence Cleary
 

Mixed Club Trophy

  Pairs Winners: Nancy Lord, Jun Alejandrino
Runners-up: Stephen Mariano, Michelle Ladouceur
 
  Triples Winners: Andrew Scott, Hernando Cabotaje, Lydia Alejandrino
Runners-up: Eliza Cabotaje, Tony Kingsley, Jun Alejandrino
 

Men Club Trophy

  Novice Singles Winner: Michel Gervais
Runner-up: George Gould
 
  Singles Winner: Minder Ubha
Runner-up: Henry Fung
 
  Pairs Winners: Steve Mariano, Michel Gervais
Runners-up: Nasir Asghar, Tony Kingsley
 
  Triples Winners: Tony Fox, Andrew Scott, Michel Gervais
Runners-up:Steve Mariano, Wayne Chen, Tony Kingsley

 

Tommy Oakes Trophy

  Winners: Lloyd Hughes, Jean Wilson, Margaret Beattie  

Bill Gray Trophy
Winner: Minder Ubha

Senators vs Golden Girls
Winners: Senators

Open Competition Results

Men's Pairs Invitational at Verdun
First Place: Minder Ubha, Tony Fox

Herb Linder Trophy

First place: Minder Ubha, Vera Ubha, Hernando Cabotaje, Eliza Cabotaje

Verdun Men's Pairs Invitational
First Place: Minder Ubha, Tony Fox

Mixed Pairs at Beaconsfield
Second Place: Lourdes and Nasir Asghar

Mina Thom Tournament at Pierrefonds
Second Place: Irene Chan and Henry Fung

Australian Women Pairs Competition at Westmount
Third Place: Julia Coombe, Vira Ubha

Australian Men Pairs Competition at Westmount
First Place: Minder Ubha, Wayne Chen

Provincial Federation Men's Novice Singles
Second Place: George Gould

Governor General Men's Novice Fours
Second Place: Tony Kingsley, Michel Gervais, George Gould, Robert Lauriault



Winter Bridge Trophy
1st place Ken Chisholm
2nd place Jenny Scott
3rd place Marc Tournour


top

Beaconsfield Lawnbowling Club ~ 303 Beaconsfield Blvd. Beaconsfield, Quebec, Canada ~ Tel. 514-694-6365 ~ beaconsfieldbowl@gmail.com
Web Site Master Stephen Mariano   © 2018 All Rights Reserved